ถ้าคุณสนใจสินค้า คุณสามารถกดขอใบเสนอราคา เราจะติดต่อกลับโดยเร็วที่สุด --- If you are interested. You can request a quote. We will get back to you as soon as possible.

UF-NANO,UFiber Nano GPON CPE

$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
Product Code: UF-NANO
Stock Instock

Overview

Overview of U Fiber Nano G:The Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber Nano G has a readable display and highly advanced GPON CPE that consists of a handy and functional LED display and elegant, advan...

Overview of U Fiber Nano G:
The Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber Nano G has a readable display and highly advanced GPON CPE that consists of a handy and functional LED display and elegant, advanced industrial design making it smooth and glossy. It is very easy to read the status information like
IP-address
Signal-strength
Current throughput
U Fibre Nano G is very competitive with up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps upstream. A provider of Fiber solution with sophisticated industrial display has GPON WAN Port and RJ45 Gigabit LAN port.
Uses of U Fiber Nano G:
U Fiber Nano G is designed to work with U Fiber OLT but integrates with third party OLT devices. A single GPON port can connect up to 128 Nano G devices. The UF-Nano is powered by 24V passive PoE, a single cable to carry both power and data. U Fiber Nano G has a readable display which shows IP-address, current throughput, and signal strength. Speed is  up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps upstream, Wavelengths is 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX), it supports up to 20 km GPON links, Power Method:   24V passive PoE, Display IS Useful LED with readable status information
Specifications of U Fiber Nano G:
Dimensions: 77 x 77 x 28mm (3.03 x 3.03 x 1.1")
Weight:110g,(3.88oz)
Networking Interface Speeds: GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488Gbps downstream, 1.244Gbps upstream, GbE LAN, 10/100/100Mbps 
Management Interface: In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range:  TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5dBm, RX: -8 to -28dBm
Power Method: Passive PoE (Pins +4,5;-7,8)
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Power Supply: PoE Adapter: 24V, 0.3A
Max. Power Consumption: 7W
Support Voltage Range: 20 to 28V
Processor Specs: MIPS-32, 240MHz
Buttons: Display Information, Reset
Operating Temperature: -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% noncondensing





Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating Bad           Good
Continue