ถ้าคุณสนใจสินค้า คุณสามารถกดขอใบเสนอราคา เราจะติดต่อกลับโดยเร็วที่สุด --- If you are interested. You can request a quote. We will get back to you as soon as possible.

SFP Module

Ubiquiti’s SFP Single and Multi-Mode Modules for modern Fiber Connectivity Solutions

Ubiquiti has brought to market brilliant cables for transferring data. These modern solutions have extra strong ability to transfer the data fast and through long distances. Now, companies and businesses with enormous infrastructure need not worry about the heavy cost and poor quality of data transfer solutions. They are a story of the past! Ubiquiti offers UF-SM-1G-S Single Mode SFP Module 1 Gbps BiDi optical transfer and connector. This is single but hot-pluggable optical transceiver module that can solve many issues of data transfer and telecommunication. 

Always extending cables has been a source of worries and concern for the It experts because any extension means connecting cables. And connections are susceptible to becoming weak and ineffective. But, this is not the case with Ubiquiti’s modules. The whole series that contain several different single-mode and multi-mode modules are highly promising or your data transfer issues. 

Another 1 Gigabits per second module is UF-MM-1G Multi Mode SFP Module 1 Gbps. This is high in demand because of the reliable features that modify its functionality. Customers need this more to keep the workflow steady and data easily accessible all over their business network. 

Your large organization or business can be ahead of time when it comes to telecommunications and data transfer with UF-SM-10G Single Mode SFP+ Module 10 Gbps. This is an excellent choice for instant network connections. These are strong enough for transferring data or communication through 300 meters or longer cables. 

Networking can be smarter with UF-SM-10G-S Single Mode SFP+ Module 10 Gbps BiDi. Use them in pairs and save fiber optic resources. It is compatible with multiple environments. Another choice in similar function but for longer distances is UF-SM-1G-S Single Mode SFP Module 1 Gbps BiDi. Although single mode, yet powerful and reliable!

  


UF-MM-10G Multi mode SFP module 10 Gbps

$0.00
View Product

UF-MM-1G Multi mode SFP module 1 Gbps

$0.00
View Product

UF-SM-10G Single mode SFP+ module 10 Gbps

$0.00
View Product

UF-SM-10G-S Single mode SFP+ module 10 Gbps BiDi

$0.00
View Product

UF-SM-1G-S Single mode SFP module 1 Gbps BiDi

$0.00
View Product
Showing 1 to 5 of 5 (1 Pages)