ถ้าคุณสนใจสินค้า คุณสามารถกดขอใบเสนอราคา เราจะติดต่อกลับโดยเร็วที่สุด --- If you are interested. You can request a quote. We will get back to you as soon as possible.

UF-MM-1G Multi mode SFP module 1 Gbps

$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
Product Code: UF-MM-1G
Stock Instock

Overview

UF-MM-1G Is High In Demand In The MarketIntroductionThe UF-MM-1G is an optical transceiver used for various new installs and existing infrastructure cabling upgrade. It comes in a variet...

UF-MM-1G Is High In Demand In The Market
Introduction
The UF-MM-1G is an optical transceiver used for various new installs and existing infrastructure cabling upgrade. It comes in a variety of U-fiber modules like single-mode fibre cabling and multi-mode fibre cabling. The UF-MM-1G works on a TX and RX wavelength of 850nm and has a data transfer speed of 1.25Gbps SFP. These cables are used in outdoor connectivity of newly installed or existing towers and can stretch up to a distance of 550m with the help of single-mode fibre cables. UF-MM-1G has a good transfer speed, reliable and strong cable structures and ability to work in two different fibre modes which makes it popular in the market.
Product Review
UF-MM-1G has much needed features for better connectivity and transfer of data in long ranges. It is highly compatible and supports multi-mode fibre cables. A strong and dynamic built makes it ideal for outdoor uses. The product has positive reviews and has been rated 4.2/5 in websites like Amazon.
Features
The UF-MM-1G comes with the following features which make it popular and investible in the market – 
Multi-mode Fibre – Multi-mode fibre connectivity available for your considerable applications with the product.
Compatibility – Easily compatible with single mode cables which are light, flexible and well-insulated. 
Distance transfer – UF-MM-1G can transfer data up to a range of 550m outdoors through optical cables.
Data Rate – It comes with a data transfer rate of 1.25Gbps SFP for faster transfer of data over short distances.
Pros
Easily Compatible
High speed data transfer
outdoor installation
Cheaper
Easy to install
Cons
Single-mode fibre not supported
Cannot be used for longer distances like 5km
Conclusion
The product has multiple features and is suitable for short distance connections up to 550m. It consumes less power and is suitable for outdoor tower connections. The easy connectivity, wide compatible range and high speed data transfer makes it ideal for outdoor connection. 





Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating Bad           Good
Continue